Soling Class
   Intl. Soling Class
Soling ClassSoling Class
  International Soling Class
Soling ClassSoling Class
  International Soling Class
HOME MARKET LOGIN
close


LOG OUT close









Not registered ??





[ NOTIFIED × ]

Reschensee event Alpen Cup cancelled

Despite the great number of entries , the Reschensee lake has not enough water level to hold their event Alpen Cup just before the Europeans; Therefore the Alpen cup was cancelled !!

 

[ NOTIFIED × ]

2019 Worlds in La Baule, NOR released

Dear Sailors the Notice of Race of the 2019 Worlds in La Baule was released, soon an article about it.
check the one at:
Notice of Race

 

[ NOTIFIED × ]

2018 Meeting Minutes & accounts published

Dear ISA Members the 2018 Meeting Minutes are already published.
Also they are ready to download in pdf format from the class website at .
Next ISA meetings will be held at La Baule during the World Championship next September
Download 2018 Minutes

 

[ ACCEPT × ]

By continuing to use soling.com you will be agreeing to the website Terms and Conditions and the Use Of Cookies while using the website and our services. Please also read our Privacy Policy under which, to the extent stated, you consent to the processing of your personal data.

 

REGATTA - SCHEDULE, RESULTS &
NOTICE OF RACE

Quick filter regattas by date
Start: End:
Regatta 2019 Venue Country ISA RK NOR Result
Omega Cup May 4 & 5 CYC, Chiemsee GER 0.8 view full note
Trofeo San Isidro May 11 to 11 RCNM, Embalse, Madrid SPA    
Italian Championship May 17 to 19 CVCP, Castiglione della Pescai ITA 1.2 view full note
Torneo Otono Mayo 18,19 YCA ARG   view full note
Denzel Cup May 18 to 19 UYCWg AUT   view full note
British National Championship May 18 to 19 LYCFW, Fort Williams UK 1 view full note
Amizade Cup May 24 to 26 VDS, Porto Alegre BRA   view full note
KNZ&RV May 25 & 26 KNZ&RV Muiden NED 1 view full note
Nøtterøy Roundt May 25 to 25 TSF, Tønsberg NOR    
Copa de España May 31 to June 2 RCNM, Embalse, Madrid SPA 1.2  
Wansee Woche May 31 to Jun 2 Potsdamer Yacht Club, Kön GER   view full note  
Copa Armada Argentina June 1 & 2 CUBA, Olivos ARG    
Canadian Championship June 7 to 9 Hamilton, ON CAN 1.2 view full note
Austrian Championship June 8 to 10 SCK, Attersee AUT 1.2 view full note
Auteried Pokal June 8 to 10 SCK, Attersee AUT   view full note
Mc Nulty Jun 15 to 16 MYC, Milwaukee USA   view full note
East Japan Championship June 15 & 16 Lake Suwa JPN      
Vittorio Porta Trophy June 15 to 16 AVAS, Lago d Iseo ITA 1 view full note
European Championship June 25 to 29 CVT, Torbole, Lake Garda ITA 1.5 view full note  
Dino Schiesaro June 26 to 29 CVT, Garda ITA   view full note  
Regatta Soling Bellano Jul 6 to 7 Bellano, Lago di Como ITA   view full note  
German Open August 2 to 4 BYC, Starnberg GER 1.2 view full note  
North American Championship August 7 to 11 CORK, Kingston CAN 1.5 view full note  
Dutch Open August 17&18 Hollandia, Medemblik NED 1.2    
Zipfer Trophy - Hungarian Champs Aug 23 to 25 UYCAs, Attersee AUT 1.2 view full note  
Vela Dorada, Plateada y Bronce Aug 31 & Sept 1 CVB, Anchorena ARG 0.8    
Scandinavian Open September 7-8 NOR      
Copa Cerrato September 14,15 YCO, Olivos ARG      
World Championship Sep 21 to 27 YCLB, La Baule FRA 2 view full note  
Raubritterpokal September 28 & 29 Berlin GER      
State Championship October 5,6 & 19,20 VDS, Porto Alegre BRA 1    
Buenos Aires Week Octubre 11,12 YCA, Darsena ARG 0.8    
Hispanidad Cup Oct 12 to 12 RCNM, Madrid SPA      
Japan Nationals October 12 & 13 Lake Suwa JPN      
Copa Nautico San Isidro October 19 & 20 CNO, Olivos ARG      
Semana Abanca Oct 19 to 20 RCNM, Madrid SPA      
Argentine Championship November 1 to 10 CNSI, San Isidro ARG 1.2    
South American Championship November 15 to 18 YCPE, Punta del Este URU 1.5    
Copa Capitan de Flota Nov 23 to 23 RCNM, Madrid SPA      
Botterletter Kralingen Regatta Nov 31 & Dec 01 RZV Rotterdam, Lake Kralingen NED      
Champions Cup Nov 31 & Dec 1 CNSI, San Isidro ARG